Skip to main content

Steadley Staff

Please click on the staff member's name to send an email.

Principals and Office Staff

Tom Barlow
Tom Barlow

Principal

Becky Chadd

Becky Chadd

Assistant Principal

Lola Wilhelm
Lola Wilhelm

Administrative Assistant

Melissa Dunnic

Melissa Dunnic

Administrative Assistant

Anita Idleman
Anita Idleman

Nurse

 

Kim Mayfield

Kim Mayfield

Counselor

 

Wendoly Montenegro-West

Wendoly Montenegro-West

Home-School Liaison

 

Classroom Teachers

Jennifer Carey

Jennifer Carey

Kindergarten

Neoma Farrar

Neoma Farrar

Kindergarten

Abby Giesey

Abby Giesey

Kindergarten

Stacy Hagensieker

Stacy Hagensieker

Kindergarten

Jaala Scott

Jaala Scott

Kindergarten

Jenni Denney

Jenni Denney

First Grade

Lisa Hall

Lisa Hall

First Grade

Bobbi Murrell

Bobby Murrell

First Grade

Kirsten Wagner

Kirsten Wagner

First Grade

Skeeter Wagner
Skeeter Wagner

First Grade

Stephanie Davied

Stephanie Davied

Second Grade

Judi Huelat

Judi Huelat

Second Grade

Laura Ragsdale

Laura Ragsdale

Second Grade

Jenny Starchman

Jenny Starchman

Second Grade

Gwen Utter

Gwen Utter

Second Grade

Chelsey Abbott

Chelsey Abbott

Third Grade

 

Nicole Bayless

Nicole Bayless

Third Grade

website

Lisa Morris
Lisa Morris

Third Grade

 

Karen Parker

Karen Parker

Third Grade

 

Jenny Worrall

Jenny Worrall

Third Grade

Special Services

George Cowin

George Cowin

Process Coordinator

Brenda Brown

Brenda Brown

Special Education

Judy Lucas

Judy Lucas

Special Education

Angie Smith

Angie Smith

K-3 ID Special Education

Pam Teed

Pam Teed

Speech Therapist

Regina Newport

Regina Newport

Hearing Impaired

website

Heather Cowin

Heather Cowin

Hearing Impaired

 

     

Specials Teachers

Rachel Barley

Rachel Barley

Art

 

Jennifer Comer

Jennifer Comer

Computer Lab

 

Tara Williams

Tara Williams

Library

website

Lydia Burnett

Lydia Burnett

Music

 

Evan belk

Evan Belk

Physical Education

 

 

Instructional Services

 

 

 

Ashley Arnold

Ashley Arnold

Instructional Coach

Christy Ogden

Christy Ogden

Title I

Beth Persons

Beth Persons

EL Teacher

 

 

 

Support Staff

Jerlyn Jones

Jerlyn Jones

Jordan Nichols

Jordan Nichols

April Knell

April Knell

 

 

Tania Culley

Tania Culley

Lori Haddock

Lori Haddock

Cathy Saba

Cathy Saba

Sarah Polley

Sarah Polley

 

Custodial Services

Kelly Stephens

Kelly Stephens

Head Custodian

Dee Duncan

Dee Duncan

 

Marlon Meyers

Marlon Meyers

 

Brandon Hill

Brandon Hill

 

tiger paw


 

Food Services

 

Loretta Brooks

Loretta Brooks

Cafeteria Manager

Debbie Craig

Debbie Craig